Visa Type C

The Short-stay visa (Type "C"). This visa is issued for one, two or multiple visits. Its period of validity varies. It allows stays which do not exceed 90 days in any 180-day period.

If you intend to travel to more than one Schengen State, the application must be dealt with by the Consulate of the main destination. The main destination is understood to be the destination where you intend to spend the longest time or where the main purpose of your intended journey is carried out.

For better submitting experience, if a group of five or more applicants plans to submit application, please make an appointment with visa application centre by phone or Email in advance.